Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Southaven Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Southaven AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Southaven Mississippi Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Southaven MS Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Southaven Crime Index 17754586.64479.3
 
Southaven Violent Crimes 93240.3553.5
Southaven Murders 12.67
Southaven Rapes 1025.833.1
Southaven Robberies 39100.8205.8
Southaven Aggravated Assaults 43111.1336.5
 
Southaven Property Crimes 16824346.23906.1
Southaven Burglaries 239617.6813.2
Southaven Larceny/Thefts 12883328.22601.7
Southaven Motor Vehicle Thefts 155400.5501.5
 
Southaven Arsons 1  12.58N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Southaven crime collection area population of 38,700.
  • Southaven crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Southaven crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Southaven

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Southaven crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Southaven crime level is worse than national average.

 SOUTHAVEN STATISTICS
 Southaven Population: 28977
 Male Population: 14138
 Female Population: 14839
 Households: 11007
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.62
Southaven Population
Southaven Crime Level:

 MORE MS CRIME STATS
  Jackson
  Biloxi
  Natchez
  Tupelo
  Long Beach
  Hattiesburg
  Gulfport
  Southaven
  Meridian
  Louisville
  Ocean Springs
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement